Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.
They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.
Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.
To find your councillor please use the below links:
Ascot and Sunninghill
-
Councillor Asghar MajeedAscot and Sunninghill
Conservative
-
Councillor Julian SharpeAscot and Sunninghill
Conservative
-
Councillor John StoryAscot and Sunninghill
Conservative
Belmont
-
Councillor Simon BondBelmont
Liberal Democrats
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Siân MartinBelmont
Liberal Democrats
Bisham and Cookham
-
Councillor Mandy BrarBisham and Cookham
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mark HowardBisham and Cookham
Liberal Democrats
Boyn Hill
-
Councillor Adam BermangeBoyn Hill
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Planning, Legal and Asset Management
-
Councillor George ShawBoyn Hill
Liberal Democrats
Bray
-
Councillor Suzanne CrossBray
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
-
Councillor Leo WaltersBray
Conservative
Clewer and Dedworth East
-
Councillor Alison CarpenterClewer and Dedworth East
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
-
Councillor Helen PriceClewer and Dedworth East
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
CSR (Corporate Social Responsibility) Champion
Clewer and Dedworth West
-
Councillor Carole Da CostaClewer and Dedworth West
West Windsor Residents Association
-
Councillor Wisdom Da CostaClewer and Dedworth West
West Windsor Residents Association
Clewer East
-
Councillor Karen DaviesClewer East
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Climate Change, Biodiversity and Windsor Town Council
-
Councillor Amy TisiClewer East
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Children’s Services, Education and Windsor
Cox Green
-
Councillor Chris MoriartyCox Green
Liberal Democrats
Consultation Champion
-
Councillor Gary ReevesCox Green
Liberal Democrats
Datchet, Horton and Wraysbury
-
Councillor David BuckleyDatchet, Horton and Wraysbury
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
Business Champion
-
Councillor Jodie GroveDatchet, Horton and Wraysbury
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
-
Councillor Ewan LarcombeDatchet, Horton and Wraysbury
National Flood Prevention Party
Eton and Castle
-
Councillor Devon DaviesEton and Castle
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Julian TisiEton and Castle
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Mark WilsonEton and Castle
Liberal Democrats
Furze Platt
-
Councillor Catherine del CampoFurze Platt
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Adults, Health and Housing Services
-
Councillor Joshua ReynoldsFurze Platt
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Communities and Leisure
Hurley and Walthams
-
Councillor George BlundellHurley and Walthams
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Maureen HuntHurley and Walthams
Conservative
Old Windsor
-
Councillor Lynne JonesOld Windsor
Independent - Old Windsor Residents' Association
Deputy Leader of Council, Leader Local Independents and Cabinet Member for Finance
-
Councillor Neil KnowlesOld Windsor
Independent - Old Windsor Residents' Association
Mayor
Oldfield
-
Councillor Geoff HillOldfield
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
Deputy Leader Local Independents and Cabinet Member for Highways and Transport, Customer Service Centre and Employment
-
Councillor Helen TaylorOldfield
tBfI - the Borough first Independents
Social Housing Champion
Pinkneys Green
-
Councillor Clive BaskervillePinkneys Green
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Simon WernerPinkneys Green
Liberal Democrats
Leader of Council, Leader of Liberal Democrat Group and Cabinet Member for Community Partnerships, Public Protection and Maidenhead
Riverside
-
Councillor Richard CoeRiverside
Liberal Democrats
Cabinet Member for Household & Regulatory Services
-
Councillor Kashmir SinghRiverside
Liberal Democrats
St Mary's
-
Councillor Jack DouglasSt Mary's
Liberal Democrats
Volunteering Champion
-
Councillor Gurch SinghSt Mary's
Liberal Democrats
Sunningdale and Cheapside
-
Councillor Genevieve GoslingSunningdale and Cheapside
Conservative
-
Councillor Sayonara LuxtonSunningdale and Cheapside
Conservative