Voting record - named votes only

 Council, Tuesday, 23rd June, 2020 6.15 pm

Item: Horton and Wraysbury Neighbourhood Plan - Formal Making of the Plan

Horton and Wraysbury Neighbourhood Plan - Closure motion:

Motion status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor John Baldwin Against
Councillor Christine Bateson For
Councillor Gurpreet Bhangra For
Councillor Simon Bond Against
Councillor John Bowden For
Councillor Mandy Brar Against
Councillor Catherine del Campo Against
Councillor David Cannon For
Councillor Stuart Carroll For
Councillor Gerry Clark For
Councillor David Coppinger For
Councillor Carole Da Costa Against
Councillor Wisdom Da Costa For
Councillor Karen Davies Against
Councillor Phil Haseler For
Councillor David Hilton For
Councillor Maureen Hunt For
Councillor Andrew Johnson For
Councillor Greg Jones For
Councillor Lynne Jones Against
Councillor Ewan Larcombe Against
Councillor Sayonara Luxton For
Councillor Ross McWilliams For
Councillor Gary Muir For
Councillor Samantha Rayner For
Councillor Joshua Reynolds Against
Councillor Julian Sharpe For
Councillor Shamsul Shelim For
Councillor Gurch Singh Against
Councillor Donna Stimson For
Councillor John Story For
Councillor Chris Targowski For
Councillor Helen Taylor Against
Councillor Amy Tisi Against
Councillor Leo Walters For

Horton and Wraysbury Neighbourhood Plan:

Motion status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor John Baldwin Abstain
Councillor Clive Baskerville Abstain
Councillor Christine Bateson For
Councillor Gurpreet Bhangra For
Councillor Simon Bond Abstain
Councillor John Bowden For
Councillor Mandy Brar Abstain
Councillor Catherine del Campo Abstain
Councillor David Cannon For
Councillor Stuart Carroll For
Councillor Gerry Clark For
Councillor David Coppinger For
Councillor Carole Da Costa For
Councillor Wisdom Da Costa For
Councillor Karen Davies Abstain
Councillor Phil Haseler For
Councillor David Hilton For
Councillor Maureen Hunt For
Councillor Andrew Johnson For
Councillor Greg Jones For
Councillor Lynne Jones For
Councillor Ewan Larcombe Abstain
Councillor Sayonara Luxton For
Councillor Ross McWilliams For
Councillor Gary Muir For
Councillor Samantha Rayner For
Councillor Joshua Reynolds Abstain
Councillor Julian Sharpe For
Councillor Shamsul Shelim For
Councillor Gurch Singh Abstain
Councillor Donna Stimson For
Councillor John Story For
Councillor Chris Targowski For
Councillor Helen Taylor For
Councillor Amy Tisi Abstain
Councillor Leo Walters For
Councillor Simon Werner Abstain