Your Councillors

Local Councillors are elected by the community to decide how the council should carry out its various activities. They represent public interest as well as individuals living within the ward in which he or she has been elected to serve a term of office.

They have regular contact with the general public through council meetings, telephone calls or surgeries. Surgeries provide an opportunity for any ward resident to go and talk their councillor face to face and these take place on a regular basis.

Councillors are not paid a salary for their work, but they do receive allowances. By law, all members of the Council are required to complete a declaration of interest form, the details of which are published annually.

To find your councillor please use the below links:

Councillor
Photograph Councillor Political party Ward
photo of Councillor Michael Airey

Councillor Michael Airey

Cabinet Member for Environmental Services (including parking, flooding, housing and performance management)

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07809 243448

Work: cllr.m.airey@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer South
photo of Councillor Natasha Airey

Councillor Natasha Airey

Cabinet Member for Children's Services

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07583 074039

Work: cllr.n.airey@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Park
photo of Councillor Malcolm Alexander

Councillor Malcolm Alexander

Deputy Lead Member - Streetcare and Windsor & Eton

4 Withey Close, Windsor, SL4 5QX

Home: 01753 850389

Home mobile: 07802 165698

Home: cllr.alexander@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Eton and Castle
photo of Councillor Christine Bateson

Councillor Christine Bateson

Principal Member for Neighbourhood Planning and Ascot & The Sunnings

32 Armitage Court, Sunninghill, Ascot, SL5 9TA

Home: 01344 627759

Home: cllr.bateson@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Sunningdale
photo of Councillor Malcolm Beer

Councillor Malcolm Beer

Deputy Leader of the Opposition

14 Orchard Road, Old Windsor, Windsor, SL4 2RZ

Home: 01753 862976

Home: cllr.beer@rbwm.gov.uk

Independent - Old Windsor Residents' Association Old Windsor
photo of Councillor Hashim Bhatti

Councillor Hashim Bhatti

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07496 760370

Work: cllr.bhatti@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer North
photo of Councillor Phillip Bicknell

Councillor Phillip Bicknell

Deputy Leader of the Council and Cabinet Member for Highways, Transport and Windsor

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home: 01753 840307

Work mobile: 07811 974453

Home mobile: 07412 556675

Home: cllr.bicknell@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Park
photo of Councillor John Bowden

Councillor John Bowden

Deputy Lead Member - Aviation and Heathrow Airport

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07905 906957

Work: cllr.bowden@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer East
photo of Councillor Paul Brimacombe

Councillor Paul Brimacombe

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07966 556115

Home: cllr.brimacombe@rbwm.gov.uk

Independent Cox Green
photo of Councillor Clive Bullock

Councillor Clive Bullock

1 Bardney Close, Cox Green, Maidenhead, SL6 3YT

Home: 01628 634067

Home: cllr.bullock@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Cox Green
photo of Councillor David Burbage

Councillor David Burbage

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work: cllr.burbage@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bray
photo of Councillor Stuart Carroll

Councillor Stuart Carroll

Cabinet Member for Adult Social Care and Public Health

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07816441381

Home: cllr.carroll@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Boyn Hill
photo of Councillor Gerry Clark

Councillor Gerry Clark

Garlands, Dean Lane, Cookham Dean, Maidenhead, SL6 9BE

Home mobile: 07500 752922

Home: cllr.clark@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bisham and Cookham
photo of Councillor David Coppinger

Councillor David Coppinger

Deputy Chairman of Cabinet and Cabinet Member for Planning and Health (including Sustainability)

Titch Cottage, Bartletts Lane, Holyport, Maidenhead, SL6 2NB

Work mobile: 07766 526081

Home mobile: 07866 493272

Home: cllr.coppinger@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bray
photo of Councillor Wisdom Da Costa

Councillor Wisdom Da Costa

90 Pierson Road, Windsor, SL4 5RF

Work: 07962 144901

Work: cllr.dacosta@rbwm.gov.uk

Independent Clewer North
photo of Councillor Carwyn Cox

Councillor Carwyn Cox

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07808 470486

Work: cllr.cox@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Hurley and Walthams
photo of Councillor Judith Diment

Councillor Judith Diment

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07860 162313

Work: cllr.diment@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Maidenhead Riverside
photo of Councillor Simon Dudley

Councillor Simon Dudley

Leader of the Council including Maidenhead Regeneration and Maidenhead

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home: 01628 796322

Work: cllr.dudley@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Maidenhead Riverside
photo of Councillor David Evans

Councillor David Evans

Ivybank Farmhouse, The Street, Waltham St. Lawrence, Reading, RG10 0JJ

Home: 0118 9034124

Home: cllr.d.evans@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Hurley and Walthams
photo of Councillor Dr Lilly Evans

Councillor Dr Lilly Evans

6 Richmondwood, Ascot, SL5 0JG

Home mobile: 07720 510095

Home: cllr.l.evans@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Ascot & Cheapside
photo of Councillor Marius Gilmore

Councillor Marius Gilmore

Deputy Lead Member - Business Development and Partnerships

Westwood House, Walgrove Gardens, White Waltham, SL6 3SL

Home mobile: 07971 858633

Work: cllr.gilmore@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Pinkneys Green
photo of Councillor Geoffrey Hill

Councillor Geoffrey Hill

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work: 01628 796529

Work: cllr.hill@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Oldfield
photo of Councillor David Hilton

Councillor David Hilton

Principal Member - Ascot Regeneration

11 Dawnay Close, Ascot, SL5 7PQ

Home: 01344 626784

Work: cllr.hilton@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Ascot & Cheapside
photo of Councillor Charles Hollingsworth

Councillor Charles Hollingsworth

49 Alwyn Road, Maidenhead, SL6 5EJ

Home mobile: 07802 712409

Work: cllr.hollingsworth@rbwm.gov.uk

the Borough first Pinkneys Green
photo of Councillor Maureen Hunt

Councillor Maureen Hunt

Linden Place, Bath Road, Kiln Green, Reading, RG10 9UT

Home: 01189 404808

Work: cllr.hunt@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Hurley and Walthams
photo of Councillor Mohammed Ilyas

Councillor Mohammed Ilyas

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07574 838889

Work: cllr.ilyas@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Furze Platt
photo of Councillor Lynne Jones

Councillor Lynne Jones

Leader of the Opposition

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07939 376182

Work: cllr.jones@rbwm.gov.uk

Independent - Old Windsor Residents' Association Old Windsor
photo of Councillor Richard Kellaway

Councillor Richard Kellaway

Somerley, Startins Lane, Cookham Dean, SL6 9TS

Home: 01628 482605

Work: cllr.kellaway@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bisham and Cookham
photo of Councillor John Lenton

Councillor John Lenton

92 Welley Road, Wraysbury, Staines, TW19 5EP

Home: 01784 482001

Work: cllr.lenton@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Horton and Wraysbury
photo of Councillor Paul Lion

Councillor Paul Lion

Mayor

10 Underhill Close, Maidenhead, SL6 4DS

Home: 01628 639294

Work: cllr.lion@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Boyn Hill
photo of Councillor Philip Love

Councillor Philip Love

Deputy Lead Member - Maidenhead Regeneration and Maidenhead

229 Courthouse Road, Maidenhead, SL6 6HF

Home: 01628 626682

Work: cllr.love@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Belmont
photo of Councillor Sayonara Luxton

Councillor Sayonara Luxton

5 Sheridan Grange, Sunningdale, Ascot, SL5 0BX

Home: 01344 638730

Work: cllr.luxton@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Sunningdale
photo of Councillor Asghar Majeed

Councillor Asghar Majeed

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07533 552387

Work: cllr.majeed@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Oldfield
photo of Councillor Ross McWilliams

Councillor Ross McWilliams

97 Farmers Way, Cox Green, Maidenhead, SL6 3PU

Home mobile: 07799 060833

Work: cllr.mcwilliams@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Cox Green
photo of Councillor Marion Mills

Councillor Marion Mills

5 College Rise, Maidenhead, SL6 6BP

Home mobile: 07742 550366

Work: cllr.mills@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Belmont
photo of Councillor Gary Muir

Councillor Gary Muir

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work: cllr.muir@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Datchet
photo of Councillor Nicola Pryer

Councillor Nicola Pryer

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home: 01753 840307

Work: cllr.pryer@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer North
photo of Councillor Eileen Quick

Councillor Eileen Quick

45 York Road, Windsor, SL4 3PA

Home: 01753 865557

Work: cllr.quick@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer East
photo of Councillor Jack Rankin

Councillor Jack Rankin

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07765 883532

Work: cllr.rankin@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Castle Without
photo of Councillor Colin Rayner

Councillor Colin Rayner

Deputy Mayor

Berkyn Manor Farm, Stanwell Rd, Horton, Slough, SL3 9PE

Home: 01753 685480

Home mobile: 07778 547542

Work: cllr.c.rayner@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Horton and Wraysbury
photo of Councillor Samantha Rayner

Councillor Samantha Rayner

Cabinet Member for Culture and Communities incl. Resident and Business Services

Berkyn Manor Farm, Stanwell Rd, Horton, Slough, SL3 9PE

Home mobile: 07811 974442

Work: cllrS.rayner@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Eton Wick
photo of Councillor Wesley Richards

Councillor Wesley Richards

58A Alexandra Road, Windsor, SL4 1HU

Home mobile: 07810 872311

Work: cllr.richards@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Castle Without
photo of Councillor MJ Saunders

Councillor MJ Saunders

Cabinet Member for Finance and Economic Development

Walnut Tree Cottage, Cookham Dean Common, Maidenhead, SL6 9NZ

Home mobile: 07775 817426

Work: cllr.saunders@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bisham and Cookham
photo of Councillor Hari Sharma

Councillor Hari Sharma

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work mobile: 07403 956356

Work: cllr.sharma@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Furze Platt
photo of Councillor Derek Sharp

Councillor Derek Sharp

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07776 200255

Work: cllr.sharp@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Furze Platt
photo of Councillor Julian Sharpe

Councillor Julian Sharpe

4 Highclere, Sunninghill, SL5 0AA

Home: 01344 625109

Work: cllr.sharpe@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Sunninghill & South Ascot
photo of Councillor Shamsul Shelim

Councillor Shamsul Shelim

29 Illingworth, Windsor, SL4 4UP

Home mobile: 07958 412650

Work: cllr.shelim@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Castle Without
photo of Councillor Adam Smith

Councillor Adam Smith

c/o Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Home mobile: 07941 728011

Work: cllr.smith@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Maidenhead Riverside
photo of Councillor John Story

Councillor John Story

Woodside, St Mary's Hill, Ascot, SL5 9AP

Home: 01344 622035

Work: cllr.story@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Sunninghill & South Ascot
photo of Councillor Claire Stretton

Councillor Claire Stretton

Little House, Bishop Court, Boyn Hill Avenue, Maidenhead, SL6 4HA

Home mobile: 07788 428285

Work: cllr.stretton@rbwm.gov.uk

the Borough first Boyn Hill
photo of Councillor Lisa Targowska

Councillor Lisa Targowska

Cabinet Member for HR, Legal & IT

3 Ray Lodge, Ray Park Avenue, Maidenhead, SL6 8DR

Home mobile: 07428 195312

Work: cllr.targowska@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Belmont
photo of Councillor Leo Walters

Councillor Leo Walters

Little Tudor, The Green, Ascot Road, Holyport, Maidenhead, SL6 2JA

Home: 01628 627967

Work: cllr.walters@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Bray
photo of Councillor Simon Werner

Councillor Simon Werner

4 Arlington Close, Maidenhead, SL6 5JT

Home: 01628 634443

Work: cllr.werner@rbwm.gov.uk

Liberal Democrats Pinkneys Green
photo of Councillor Derek Wilson

Councillor Derek Wilson

Deputy Lead Member - Maidenhead Waterways Champion

80 Springfield Park, Holyport, Maidenhead, SL6 2YU

Home: 01628 621176

Home mobile: 07789 755995

Work: cllr.d.wilson@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Oldfield
photo of Councillor Edward Wilson

Councillor Edward Wilson

Democratic Services, Town Hall, St Ives Road, Maidenhead, SL6 1RF

Work: 07747 007913

Work: cllr.e.wilson@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Clewer South
photo of Councillor Lynda Yong

Councillor Lynda Yong

Kimbers, Brockenhurst Road, South Ascot, SL5 9HB

Home: 01344 625045

Work: cllr.yong@rbwm.gov.uk

Conservative Sunninghill & South Ascot